Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 980 Kansas St Potrero Hill

CLOSED Case Transferred. - 8 days ago #15858505
16639587537685091808210416372987
Submitted Fri Sep 23, 2022

Water seeping onto street. Appears to be water pipe break, not sewer.

Nature of Request: Flooding - On Street



address: 980 Kansas St

coordinates x,y: 6011540.357021912, 2103834.14979367

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7573781, -122.4030899

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 23, 2022 02:19pm Closed with status: Case Transferred.
Fri Sep 23, 2022 11:48am Opened
Fri Sep 23, 2022 11:48am Submitted via Web Web
Fri Sep 23, 2022 11:48am Opened