Encampment at 385 Noe St

CLOSED Case Transferred. PD. - 8 days ago #15859142
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 23, 2022

Encampment starting. This is two days now of tents and vagrants on sidewalk. Please resolve this issue. Covid is no longer an excuse for inaction on the part of the city. Thank you!

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No



address: 385 Noe St

coordinates x,y: 6002962.8384007355, 2105986.967487239

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76280648251321, -122.4329081261012

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 23, 2022 02:05pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. PD.
Fri Sep 23, 2022 01:53pm Opened
Fri Sep 23, 2022 01:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Fri Sep 23, 2022 01:53pm Opened