Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 275 8th St So Ma

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 222662070. Issue reported could not be validated. - 8 days ago #15859335
Pxl_20220923_210423997
Submitted Fri Sep 23, 2022

I can't get the app to allow more photos, apologies. This is re SF Moto, which is open 6 days/week and blocks a complete land plus extends into other vehicle lane plus pulls out cardboard trash box and trash bins to sidewalk daily plus has motorcycles (customers and their own for sale ones) on both sidewalks on Clementina. This is a small neighborhood street and we often can't get by at all, wheelchairs & pedestrians forced into st. +Block traffic w/deliveries instead of using Folsom

Make/Model: Motorcycles

License Plate: SF MOTO

Nature of Request: Parking on Sidewalk



address: 275 8th St

coordinates x,y: 6009612.089869907, 2110441.1012445525

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7754114, -122.4102251

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 23, 2022 06:05pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 222662070. Issue reported could not be validated.
Fri Sep 23, 2022 02:32pm Opened
Fri Sep 23, 2022 02:31pm Opened
Fri Sep 23, 2022 02:31pm Submitted via Web Web