Encampment at 1307 Bay St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 6 days ago #15859363
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 23, 2022

Person set up an encampment yesterday and is still here. Blocking sidewalks as well as a window in our downstairs unit.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No



address: 1307 Bay St

coordinates x,y: 6004505.793544947, 2120835.4428068064

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80366409447779, -122.4286300894105

Timestamp Description
Sun Sep 25, 2022 05:25am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Fri Sep 23, 2022 02:37pm Opened
Fri Sep 23, 2022 02:37pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Fri Sep 23, 2022 02:37pm Opened