Encampment at 3484 Cesar Chavez St

CLOSED Case is Invalid. Any request with criminal activity cannot be handled by 311 and must be called to police at 415-553-0123 as more details are required to be able to dispatch police accordingly. - 8 days ago #15859424
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 23, 2022

Encampment wreaking of feces. They had blocked off the entire sidewalk earlier and I had to walk in the street to go around. These guys need to be moved out of here. They disturb people at the bus stops and are up all night. Please move them on. Thank you!

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? Yes - Call Police at 415-553-0123 or 911



address: 3484 Cesar Chavez St

coordinates x,y: 6006602.174942162, 2100602.573248946

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74822792551376, -122.4199388074994

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 23, 2022 02:48pm Opened
Fri Sep 23, 2022 02:47pm Closed with status: Case is Invalid. Any request with criminal activity cannot be handled by 311 and must be called to police at 415-553-0123 as more details are required to be able to dispatch police accordingly.
Fri Sep 23, 2022 02:47pm Opened
Fri Sep 23, 2022 02:41pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone