Abandoned Vehicles at 53 Skyview Way

CLOSED Comment Noted. We have been up there several times. We have marked his truck and trailer. He moves it back and forth. They are not abandoned and are registered in area. I know this is frustrating for you, unfortunately, we cannot go up there, mark him and have him just roll it back and forth 5 feet everytime (which is legal to do). Have you talked to the neighbor and ask him to park directly in front on their house? We will try to monitor him. Thank you for your concerns. - 2 months ago #15886258
Pxl_20220821_201118461
Submitted Fri Sep 30, 2022

The vehicle has been parked in the same spot for nearly 2 years with a boot. The person is clearly using our public streets as long-term storage.

Make/Model: Box Trailer

License Plate: 4NN4768

Color: White



address: 51 Skyview Way

coordinates x,y: 5997885.131275583, 2101568.994681596

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75038652017437, -122.45015158989627

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 03, 2022 09:03am Closed with status: Comment Noted. We have been up there several times. We have marked his truck and trailer. He moves it back and forth. They are not abandoned and are registered in area. I know this is frustrating for you, unfortunately, we cannot go up there, mark him and have him just roll it back and forth 5 feet everytime (which is legal to do). Have you talked to the neighbor and ask him to park directly in front on their house? We will try to monitor him. Thank you for your concerns.
Fri Sep 30, 2022 09:32am Opened
Fri Sep 30, 2022 09:32am Submitted via Web Web
Fri Sep 30, 2022 09:32am Opened