Park Requests at Intersection Of Vicente St & Sunset Blvd

OPENED Status Change - about 1 month ago #15886689
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 30, 2022

Dead plants, garbage. Sunset Blvd medium is looking terrible. Rec and Park spent $$$$$$ and now all the plants are dead. Whose idea was this they should be fired. Plant some Redwood trees or Coast Live Oaks or other native shrubbery. This project should be investigated for fraud.

Nature of Request: Any Other Issue



address: Unknown #1004646466

coordinates x,y: 5985074.242112514, 2097540.2807299118

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73858333333333, -122.494155

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 11, 2022 03:55pm Reopened with status: Status Change
Tue Oct 11, 2022 01:40pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Fri Sep 30, 2022 10:32am Opened
Fri Sep 30, 2022 10:31am Opened
Fri Sep 30, 2022 10:31am Submitted via iPhone Iphone