Abandoned Vehicles at 1055 Green St

CLOSED Abandoned Vehicles - Vehicle Complied w/Law. Vehicle moved by 10/11/22 @1055. - about 1 month ago #15886964
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 30, 2022

Vehicle has expired tags, has been sitting unattended for several days. No parking permits are visible and parking enforcement has not yet ticketed the vehicle despite there being a 2 hour limit on our street. This is valuable neighborhood parking and it's being used by someone to store their vehicle.

Make/Model: Ford

License Plate: 85441T1

Color: White



address: 1055 Green St

coordinates x,y: 6007961.63444176, 2118893.9939370737

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79852833333333, -122.4165333333333

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 11, 2022 10:55am Closed with status: Abandoned Vehicles - Vehicle Complied w/Law. Vehicle moved by 10/11/22 @1055.
Fri Sep 30, 2022 11:17am Opened
Fri Sep 30, 2022 11:17am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Fri Sep 30, 2022 11:17am Opened