Graffiti at 936 Divisadero St

CLOSED Transferred. Your request falls under the responsibility of The United States Postal Service (USPS) and we have submitted the request to them. - about 1 month ago #15914759
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 06, 2022

Graffiti vandalized and neglected public property that City officials pass by daily without take action.

Contains racial slurs or profanity? Yes

Object: Mail box



address: 936 Divisadero St

coordinates x,y: 6001468.877078375, 2111683.052852242

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77836166666667, -122.4384833333333

Timestamp Description
Sat Nov 05, 2022 11:00pm Closed with status: Transferred. Your request falls under the responsibility of The United States Postal Service (USPS) and we have submitted the request to them.
Thu Oct 06, 2022 08:28pm Opened
Thu Oct 06, 2022 08:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Oct 06, 2022 08:28pm Opened