Graffiti at 1601 Mcallister St

CLOSED Transferred. Your request falls under the responsibility of The United States Postal Service (USPS) and we have submitted the request to them. - about 1 month ago #15914762
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 06, 2022

Graffiti vandalized and neglected public property that City officials pass by daily without take action.

Contains racial slurs or profanity? Yes

Object: Mail box



address: 1601 Mcallister St

coordinates x,y: 6001496.848184553, 2111451.8136901227

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77772833333334, -122.43837

Timestamp Description
Sat Nov 05, 2022 11:00pm Closed with status: Transferred. Your request falls under the responsibility of The United States Postal Service (USPS) and we have submitted the request to them.
Thu Oct 06, 2022 08:29pm Opened
Thu Oct 06, 2022 08:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Oct 06, 2022 08:29pm Opened