Abandoned Vehicles at 2150 Ulloa St

CLOSED Comment Noted. This vehicle has already been investigated by DPT. It belongs to someone in the neighborhood. Also, it has been marked numerous times in the past & it always moves. This vehicle is not abandoned & is now a low priority on DPT'S list. - 2 months ago #15915066
D0df98f6-d27b-4b89-b5e9-9bebfb09afca
Submitted Thu Oct 06, 2022

Large white and green dump truck has been here for over a month. Doesn’t move and takes up a ton of space

Make/Model: Isuzu

License Plate: 06659w2

Color: Green/White



address: 2150 Ulloa St

coordinates x,y: 5989240.81726263, 2098401.531670766

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74119103624982, -122.47981214603271

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 07, 2022 08:23am Closed with status: Comment Noted. This vehicle has already been investigated by DPT. It belongs to someone in the neighborhood. Also, it has been marked numerous times in the past & it always moves. This vehicle is not abandoned & is now a low priority on DPT'S list.
Thu Oct 06, 2022 11:12pm Opened
Thu Oct 06, 2022 11:12pm Submitted via Web Web
Thu Oct 06, 2022 11:11pm Opened