Tree Maintenance at 349 Cherry St

OPENED Updating Closure Information - 3 months ago #15928802
Report
Submitted Mon Oct 10, 2022

A tree has partially collapsed on Cherry Street and is now blocking multiple parking spots. It needs to be trimmed as it could fall even more and cause damage or bodily harm. This is the third or fourth tree ON THIS BLOCK to fall or partially fall this year. And there are others that are getting close. This block needs attention asap.

Nature of Request: Fallen Tree or Branches



address: 349 Cherry St

coordinates x,y: 5996166.113890425, 2114978.819354624

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78710790358169, -122.4570659124158

Timestamp Description
Sat Nov 19, 2022 07:55am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Sat Nov 19, 2022 07:55am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Sat Oct 22, 2022 03:15pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Mon Oct 10, 2022 04:03pm Opened
Mon Oct 10, 2022 04:03pm Opened
Mon Oct 10, 2022 04:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone