Damaged Public Property at Intersection Of 14th St & Woodward St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. - 13 days ago #16037780
Photo_20221104_094338
Submitted Fri Nov 04, 2022

I'm not sure if this is the category for this, but here it is. City provided toilet facility at this location, this seat has been missing for a week. People on staff say they have reported it to their supervisor. This is a disabled person accessible location, this is unreasonable that a seat would be missing from this for this length of time. Please pass on to the appropriate Department.

Nature of Request: Kiosk/Public Toilet



address: Intersection of 14th St & Woodward St

coordinates x,y: 6006498.538600431, 2107895.889715618

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76824784, -122.42081489

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 23, 2022 08:35am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate.
Fri Nov 04, 2022 09:45am Opened
Fri Nov 04, 2022 09:45am Submitted via Android Android
Fri Nov 04, 2022 09:45am Opened