Muni Employee Feedback at 453 Myra Way

CLOSED Case Resolved. Required information missing-closed. - 3 months ago #16042457
Report
Submitted Sat Nov 05, 2022

Bus 8510 of 36 Teresita, CA 49819. Driver backed up on Myra Way and knocked street sign over and hit street light base. Driver did not bother to investigate the collision. He continued driving even when noting the knocked over sign. Muni had committed to buses not reversing without a supervisor present on this street due to multiple property damage events.

Employee Physical Description: Asian male with glasses

Nature of Request: Complaint: Unsafe Driving

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: 36

Direction: Outbound

When? Sat Nov 05, 2022 12:50pm



address: 453 Myra Way

coordinates x,y: 5997148.810311153, 2096982.8614970606

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73775195829449, -122.4523669269207

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 07, 2022 03:58pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Required information missing-closed.
Sat Nov 05, 2022 01:02pm Opened
Sat Nov 05, 2022 01:02pm Opened
Sat Nov 05, 2022 01:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone