Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 1500 Polk St

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 3 months ago #16061674
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 10, 2022

Exposed wires.

Sign Type: Stop Sign

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: 1500 Polk St

coordinates x,y: 6006693.782691827, 2116091.96049974

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79076326690457, -122.4207214789504

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 15, 2022 04:36pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Tue Nov 15, 2022 04:36pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 7674320 has been completed. Memo: checked, no signs of exposed wires. Add'l Notes:. checked the area, there was no signs of exposed wires by te /lh.
Tue Nov 15, 2022 04:36pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:checked, no signs of exposed wires.
Thu Nov 10, 2022 01:02pm Opened
Thu Nov 10, 2022 01:02pm Opened
Thu Nov 10, 2022 01:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone