Pothole & Street Issues at 1444 Vallejo St

CLOSED Case Resolved. No Action Described. - 2 months ago #16080823
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 15, 2022

In front of 1444 Vallejo St, the sewer line was just replaced after 5 yrs of leaking and sinking. It's awesome...But, the top patch of asphalt on the southern side of the patch is already crumbling...the other side is perfect. Seems the asphalt may not have been mixed correctly or whatever. Nevertheless, half of the top coat of the patch is crumbling away. Bummer to see...because the sinkhole was fixed. Work completed less than 3 days ago. Needs new thin top coat of asphalt

Nature of Request: Other



address: 1444 Vallejo St

coordinates x,y: 6006634.27843254, 2118406.8469875557

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79711601291667, -122.4210917993559

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 21, 2022 09:01am Closed with status: Case Resolved. No Action Described.
Tue Nov 15, 2022 03:08pm Opened
Tue Nov 15, 2022 03:08pm Opened
Tue Nov 15, 2022 03:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone