Pothole & Street Issues at 1100 Noe St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Work Completed. - about 1 month ago #16089111
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 17, 2022

Giant sinking area near bus stop (next to where it says "stop" on the road). Multiple cars keep hitting it. Seems dangerous!

Nature of Request: Pavement Defect (Pothole)



address: 1100 Noe St

coordinates x,y: 6003135.736662382, 2101849.0552807017

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75145456819567, -122.4320146352842

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 16, 2022 07:31pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Work Completed.
Mon Nov 21, 2022 12:05pm Reopened with status: Adding Measurement Data
Mon Nov 21, 2022 12:05pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Thu Nov 17, 2022 12:32pm Opened
Thu Nov 17, 2022 12:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Nov 17, 2022 12:32pm Opened