Pothole & Street Issues at 10 Monterey Blvd Sunnyside

OPENED 2 months ago #16101681
Sidewalk2
Submitted Mon Nov 21, 2022

The sidewalk in front of our building at 10 Monterey is being pushed up, maybe by the roots of the adjoining tree. There is a lot of foot traffic on this street and we want to keep it safe for pedestrians. Also, the cover for the drain went missing recently.

Nature of Request: Other



address: 10 Monterey Blvd

coordinates x,y: 6001980.7417458035, 2094875.2205075403

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7322405, -122.4355099

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 21, 2022 10:26am Opened
Mon Nov 21, 2022 10:26am Opened
Mon Nov 21, 2022 10:26am Submitted via Web Web