Muni Service Feedback at 126 Lawton St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Inspected -repaired. - 8 days ago #16110644
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 23, 2022

Someone spilled soda all over the coach. It should be cleaned. The floor is sticky. This is why people don't like to take public transit. Coach 8732

Nature of Request: Maintenance Issue: Vehicle

Line/Route: 44

Direction: Outbound

Stop ID (if known): 8732

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Wed Nov 23, 2022 01:36pm



address: 126 Lawton St

coordinates x,y: 5993919.827697418, 2104614.1185686747

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7585199361429, -122.4640848126532

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 29, 2022 02:36pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Inspected -repaired.
Wed Nov 23, 2022 01:37pm Opened
Wed Nov 23, 2022 01:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Wed Nov 23, 2022 01:36pm Opened