Tree Maintenance at 1034 Ingerson Ave Bret Harte

OPENED 12 days ago #16110990
Img_4957
Submitted Wed Nov 23, 2022

The tree in front of my house is overgrown. My neighbors too have been complaining. I understand reading this page that there is pruning schedule, however in the 3+ years I have lived here, I have never seen anyone do any maintenance on this tree except myself and my neighbor sometimes. I do not want to file this as an urgent request however given there has been no maintenance on this tree in at least 3 1/2 years, I request this request be taken up as soon as possible. Thank you. Pic attached.

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 1034 Ingerson Ave

coordinates x,y: 6014011.036595828, 2090036.5450789537

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7196304, -122.3935796

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 23, 2022 02:50pm Opened
Wed Nov 23, 2022 02:50pm Opened
Wed Nov 23, 2022 02:50pm Submitted via Web Web