Shared Spaces at 770 Stanyan St

OPENED 13 days ago #16111151
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 23, 2022

THIS COMPLAINT OVER TO THE CITY ADMINISTRATOR FOR INVESTIGATION AND ENFORCEMENT PROCEEDINGS AGAINST DPW OFFICIALS. Given the ongoing violation by Parklet owner, together with the lack of code enforcement, signifies the utter uselessness of government officials who receive salaries whether they uphold the law or not.

Business Name: Kazar Pub

Location Type: Roadway, Sidewalk

Nature of Request: Obstruction of Crosswalk, Obstruction of Roadway (Vehicle/Bike/Bus Lane/Etc.), Other (Provide details above)

Disability Issue? Yes



address: 770 Stanyan St

coordinates x,y: 5997241.028514578, 2107946.3534378232

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76786026012498, -122.4528391824205

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 23, 2022 03:25pm Opened
Wed Nov 23, 2022 03:25pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Wed Nov 23, 2022 03:25pm Opened