Pothole & Street Issues at Intersection Of 30th St & Chenery St

OPENED 12 days ago #16111225
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 23, 2022

Recently patched roadway between the Muni tracks is already crumbling. There are actually several crumbling patches along the Jay church track on 30th, but this was the most egregious so this is the picture I took.

Nature of Request: Pavement Defect (Pothole)



address: Intersection of 30th St & Chenery St

coordinates x,y: 6004854.894787725, 2098432.8269399065

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74217170532274, -122.4258264343709

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 23, 2022 03:39pm Opened
Wed Nov 23, 2022 03:39pm Opened
Wed Nov 23, 2022 03:39pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone