Abandoned Vehicles at 560 Precita Ave Peralta Heights

CLOSED Abandoned Vehicles - Vehicle Complied w/Law. Vehicle moved to Florida st at 1030 hours. - 7 days ago #16111295
Img_1161
Submitted Wed Nov 23, 2022

Person keeps parking car in front of house. Been here longer than 72 hours. Today they moved it as they waited for parking enforcement to come by in front of scheduled street cleaners. Once parking enforcement went by, he pulls back into same exact spot, 560 Precita and now street cleaner misses street cleaning as car is in the way with no ticket.

Make/Model: Cadillac Escalcade

License Plate: 8RUS391

Color: White



address: 560 Precita Ave

coordinates x,y: 6009553.470272223, 2100204.7788396315

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7473015, -122.4097052

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 28, 2022 02:41pm Closed with status: Abandoned Vehicles - Vehicle Complied w/Law. Vehicle moved to Florida st at 1030 hours.
Wed Nov 23, 2022 03:51pm Opened
Wed Nov 23, 2022 03:51pm Submitted via Web Web
Wed Nov 23, 2022 03:51pm Opened