Pothole & Street Issues at 1641 8th Ave

OPENED 12 days ago #16113186
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 24, 2022

Unfinished street surface after sewer work on 8th Ave a few weeks ago. Uneven surface impacts local traffic and is a hazard.

Nature of Request: Utility Excavation



address: 1641 8th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5993722.687953634, 2104316.601213227

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75769166666667, -122.464745

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 24, 2022 11:40am Opened
Thu Nov 24, 2022 11:40am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Nov 24, 2022 11:40am Opened