Park Requests at Unknown #1004669562

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. Thank you for reporting this issue. We have either resolved the issue or a work order has been submitted to our structural maintenance yard (SMY) to resolve. Please note that our SMY receives an abundance of 311's and will prioritize based on severity of each issue. Rest assured, your issue will get resolved. Thanks! - 9 months ago #16113298
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 24, 2022

Graffiti removal from this exposed pipe located next to the exit of Stow Lake Drive E at MLK Drive. Eliminate any property that RPD finds too difficult to keep free of vandalism.

Nature of Request: Graffiti



address: Unknown #1004669562

coordinates x,y: 5991510.430561249, 2107985.7324479506

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76763833333333, -122.4726633333333

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 19, 2022 09:40am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. Thank you for reporting this issue. We have either resolved the issue or a work order has been submitted to our structural maintenance yard (SMY) to resolve. Please note that our SMY receives an abundance of 311's and will prioritize based on severity of each issue. Rest assured, your issue will get resolved. Thanks!
Thu Nov 24, 2022 12:29pm Opened
Thu Nov 24, 2022 12:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Nov 24, 2022 12:29pm Opened