Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 220 Middlefield Dr Lakeshore

CLOSED Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@11/24/2022 05:02:19PM. - 13 days ago #16113347
Screenshot_2022-11-24_123930
Submitted Thu Nov 24, 2022

Please come clean out all the drains managed by SFPUC on lakeshore alternative elementary property. There is lots of mud in the drains and Sfusd has done a poor job of cleaning the drains even after multiple complaints.

Nature of Request: Flooding - On Property



address: 1375 Eucalyptus Dr

coordinates x,y: 5987438.500047379, 2094615.1308940838

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7306897, -122.485766

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 24, 2022 05:10pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@11/24/2022 05:02:19PM.
Thu Nov 24, 2022 12:47pm Opened
Thu Nov 24, 2022 12:47pm Submitted via Web Web
Thu Nov 24, 2022 12:47pm Opened