Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Valley St & End (500 Block Of)

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 223281876. Issue reported could not be validated. - 11 days ago #16113901
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 24, 2022

Contractors at 586 are blocking us in and making access to the rest of Valley impossible for delivery trucks or emergency. They parked this on 11/23 and my family was unable to get out for the holiday. It's a hazard as well as illegal.

Make/Model: Green dumpster

License Plate: No plat

Color: Green

Nature of Request: Other Illegal Parking



address: Intersection of Valley St & End (500 Block Of)

coordinates x,y: 6002193.667992602, 2099158.44480673

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74401333333333, -122.43508

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 24, 2022 07:11pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 223281876. Issue reported could not be validated.
Thu Nov 24, 2022 05:19pm Opened
Thu Nov 24, 2022 05:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Nov 24, 2022 05:19pm Opened