Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 501 Folsom St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 223282190. Issue reported could not be validated. - 13 days ago #16114042
Photo_20221124_195754
Submitted Thu Nov 24, 2022

Liars! Do your Jobs! Why are you not issuing citations and towing illegally parked vehicles? The same vehicles every single day illegally park on the entire block and parking enforcement refusing to issue citations and tow why? Clearly after years of reporting to 311 and parking enforcement agency they willfully do not want to enforce the law! Why? Its a matter of public safety.

Make/Model: All

License Plate: All

Color: All

Nature of Request: Other Illegal Parking



address: 501 Folsom St

coordinates x,y: 6014251.886037959, 2114601.4884617925

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78709386, -122.39446621

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 24, 2022 08:04pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 223282190. Issue reported could not be validated.
Thu Nov 24, 2022 07:58pm Opened
Thu Nov 24, 2022 07:58pm Submitted via Android Android
Thu Nov 24, 2022 07:58pm Opened