Park Requests at 201 Alma St Ashbury Heights

CLOSED Case Resolved. Duplicate A work order has been submitted workers will be out there to repair soon. - about 1 month ago #16123813
054ba501-84b5-4fa3-8d20-3b204a40a4d0
Submitted Mon Nov 28, 2022

The gate closest to the sandbox has had the sliding post that secures the gate to the ground in the middle removed. Now it flexes back-and-forth when the toddlers push on it, creating a crush/pinch hazard. Please send someone out to fit a new one. Thank you!

Nature of Request: Structure/Equipment Issue



address: Unknown #1001535988

coordinates x,y: 5997472.383713899, 2106057.8990726415

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7626883, -122.4519027

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 05, 2022 12:41pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Duplicate A work order has been submitted workers will be out there to repair soon.
Mon Nov 28, 2022 10:43am Opened
Mon Nov 28, 2022 10:43am Opened
Mon Nov 28, 2022 10:43am Submitted via Web Web