Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 2943 Mission St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Complaint noted, Vendors are being addressed by interagency task force. - Complaint noted, Vendors are being addressed by interagency task force. - about 1 month ago #16131507
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 30, 2022

Dude blocking entire sidewalk, selling goods out of suitcases obviously stolen from garages and cars

Object: Display merchandise



address: 2943 Mission St

coordinates x,y: 6007133.614838823, 2101221.881974402

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74995833333333, -122.418145

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 05, 2022 04:31pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Complaint noted, Vendors are being addressed by interagency task force. - Complaint noted, Vendors are being addressed by interagency task force.
Wed Nov 30, 2022 09:20am Opened
Wed Nov 30, 2022 09:20am Opened
Wed Nov 30, 2022 09:20am Submitted via iPhone Iphone