Shared Spaces at 1600 Mcallister St

CLOSED Compliant. No issues found on inspection. - about 1 month ago #16137521
Report
Submitted Thu Dec 01, 2022

This parklette is abandoned. It has unfinished, unpermitted electrical, it's covered in graffiti, and the business is shut down due to a fire in the building. It is a nuisance and junkies are using it as a shooting gallery. Please have in demolished

Business Name: Kava

Location Type: Roadway

Nature of Request: Abandoned Parklet

Disability Issue? No



address: 1600 Mcallister St

coordinates x,y: 6001457.091656082, 2111500.434679121

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77785957289954, -122.4385110156885

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 16, 2022 11:31am Closed with status: Compliant. No issues found on inspection.
Thu Dec 01, 2022 02:45pm Opened
Thu Dec 01, 2022 02:45pm Opened
Thu Dec 01, 2022 02:45pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone