Muni Employee Feedback at 155 Main St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Missing or incomplete info.- no further action. - about 1 month ago #16141218
Photo_20221202_134728
Submitted Fri Dec 02, 2022

Out of service buses heading South on Beale are speeding on their way to Bryant. Need to tell operators to slow down. (Assuming either 38 or 5 bus)

Nature of Request: Complaint: Unsafe Driving

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: Not Applicable/Unknown

Direction: Not Applicable/Unknown

When? Fri Dec 02, 2022 08:40am



address: 155 Main St

coordinates x,y: 6014415.732754755, 2116094.6706549693

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7912029, -122.3940039

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 16, 2022 07:50am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Missing or incomplete info.- no further action.
Fri Dec 02, 2022 01:49pm Opened
Fri Dec 02, 2022 01:48pm Submitted via Android Android
Fri Dec 02, 2022 01:48pm Opened