Noise Issue at 4840 Mission St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. To track, visit http://dbiweb.sfgov.org/dbipts/ and search by Complaint Number. See Complaint 202299721 or call (628)652-3400. - about 1 month ago #16143030
Report
Submitted Sat Dec 03, 2022

The new construction has a machinery running from 7am - 8pm and it's very loud. Sounds like a water pump and you can only hear it between mission st and Alemany St. My place an garden is located at 4830 Mission and i the noise is more than allowed by law. Backyards on the whole block can hear it. Please check with building on this. Thank you.

Nature of Request: Building Equipment / Systems

When? Sat Dec 03, 2022 08:00am

Permit/Truck #: 2225203344



address: 4840 Mission St

coordinates x,y: 6001082.241777172, 2090639.4162913149

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7205588770117, -122.4383128624479

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 06, 2022 08:19am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. To track, visit http://dbiweb.sfgov.org/dbipts/ and search by Complaint Number. See Complaint 202299721 or call (628)652-3400.
Sat Dec 03, 2022 08:01am Opened
Sat Dec 03, 2022 08:01am Opened
Sat Dec 03, 2022 08:01am Submitted via iPhone Iphone