Tree Maintenance at 10 Canyon Dr Crocker Amazon

OPENED about 1 month ago #16144247
1526f3e0-547e-4648-afc5-8a1b167bd191
Submitted Sat Dec 03, 2022

I have complained to 311 several times, but no workers have come to trim the trees. The tree is now tall enough to touch high-voltage power lines, creating a degree of stress and danger for surrounding residents. I've been out a few times and almost been hit by a pine cone the size of a grown man's fist... Pine cones can weigh more than a pound. Since a year ago, you have been saying that you have a plan, but never say when! We've been asking for years. Please take some time to prune this tree.

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 10 Canyon Dr

coordinates x,y: 6003289.694117514, 2086376.3731159822

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7089788, -122.4303784

Timestamp Description
Sat Dec 03, 2022 01:49pm Opened
Sat Dec 03, 2022 01:49pm Opened
Sat Dec 03, 2022 01:49pm Submitted via Web Web