Shared Spaces at 1829 Fulton St

CLOSED Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete. - about 1 month ago #16146863
Report
Submitted Sun Dec 04, 2022

It is indisputable that unmaintained property is vulnerable to abuse and misuse. That’s why unkept/vandalized properties are proclaimed Public Nuisances contributing to visual blight, disorder and neighborhood deterioration. Civil Codes require cleanup of abused-misused-neglected property. Public officials have failed for years, which explains the widespread degradation. It’s inexcusable the City’s lack of proactive services and code enforcement, which is the primary responsibly of government. Homeland Security should takeover management of SF.

Location Type: Roadway, Sidewalk

Nature of Request: Abandoned Parklet

Disability Issue? No



address: 1829 Fulton St

coordinates x,y: 5998995.708409424, 2110730.6400993024

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77560559591882, -122.4469703570579

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 28, 2022 02:30pm Closed with status: Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete.
Sun Dec 04, 2022 02:56pm Opened
Sun Dec 04, 2022 02:56pm Opened
Sun Dec 04, 2022 02:56pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone