Tree Maintenance at 114 Randolph St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. This request has already been submitted to the Park Service Area Manager-thank you. - about 1 month ago #16147652
Wechat_image_20221204191801
Submitted Sun Dec 04, 2022

The tree located within the Randolph and Bright Mini Park is overgrown and has damaged the glass and roof of my property at 114 Randolph. I have more pictures that can be provided upon request as I am only allowed to upload one picture here. I had previously spoken to someone from SF Public Works about this but the issue has still not been resolved. I demand that this issue be resolved immediately or I will be demanding compensation for all the property damage that has been caused.

Nature of Request: Damaging Property



address: 120 Randolph St

coordinates x,y: 5993702.783390432, 2088532.7749996867

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7143520549176, -122.46366829629515

Timestamp Description
Sun Dec 04, 2022 08:12pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. This request has already been submitted to the Park Service Area Manager-thank you.
Sun Dec 04, 2022 07:23pm Opened
Sun Dec 04, 2022 07:23pm Opened
Sun Dec 04, 2022 07:23pm Submitted via Web Web