Noise Issue at 994 Valencia St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Inspector responded to complaint during entertainment. Business operating in compliance with sound limit. - about 1 month ago #16147925
Report
Submitted Sun Dec 04, 2022

This bar plays music to all hours in the morning. I've called the police multiple times and nothing ever changes. Is there some reason why this is allowed? This is shameful. I've seen the numerous complaints on this app about this business and nothing ever seems to change.

Nature of Request: Live Entertainment

When? Sun Dec 04, 2022 11:22pm



address: 994 Valencia St

coordinates x,y: 6006291.74270534, 2103807.9057484847

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7570115375926, -122.4212398530813

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 16, 2022 01:26pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Inspector responded to complaint during entertainment. Business operating in compliance with sound limit.
Sun Dec 04, 2022 11:24pm Opened
Sun Dec 04, 2022 11:24pm Opened
Sun Dec 04, 2022 11:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone