Shared Spaces at 99 West Portal Ave

CLOSED Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete. - about 1 month ago #16148509
Report
Submitted Mon Dec 05, 2022

Another homeless person has slept in the entrance of the old theater which is horrible, but this time the person has clearly made a fire which could have ended very badly. Please solve this problem!

Business Name: Old movie theater in West Portal

Location Type: Sidewalk

Nature of Request: Waste Management Issues

Disability Issue? No



address: 99 West Portal Ave

coordinates x,y: 5993041.006808934, 2097841.918917043

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73987452159837, -122.4666318918804

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 16, 2022 11:31am Closed with status: Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete.
Mon Dec 05, 2022 08:33am Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 08:33am Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 08:33am Submitted via iPhone Iphone