Garbage Containers at 536 Divisadero St

OPENED about 1 month ago #16150742
Report
Submitted Mon Dec 05, 2022

Birite market and Horse and feather market on the 500 block of Divisadero Street are habitually leaving their garbage cans out all morning and afternoon on Mondays. Can we have DPH come out and do a visit and cite or warn accordingly?

Nature of Request: Toter Left out 24 x 7



address: 536 Divisadero St

coordinates x,y: 6001726.131594873, 2110310.342107794

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77460717769698, -122.4374950689956

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 05, 2022 01:42pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 01:42pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 01:42pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone