Illegal Postings at Intersection Of Baker St & Grove St

OPENED 2 months ago #16151606
Report
Submitted Mon Dec 05, 2022

Reported illegal postings repeatedly- No Response. It is indisputable, unmaintained property is vulnerable to abuse and misuse. That’s why unkept/vandalized properties are proclaimed Public Nuisances as they contribute to visual blight, disorder and neighborhood deterioration. Civil Codes require cleanup yet Public Officials have failed for years, which explains the widespread degradation. It’s inexcusable the City’s lack of proactive services and code enforcement, which is the primary responsibly of good government. Homeland Security should takeover management of SF.

Nature of Request: Posted Over 70 Days

Whole block? No



address: Intersection of Baker St & Grove St

coordinates x,y: 6000642.356782437, 2110671.930964522

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77553833333333, -122.44127

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 05, 2022 03:46pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 03:46pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 03:46pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone