Illegal Postings at Intersection Of Divisadero St & Grove St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 16151615. - 2 months ago #16151615
Report
Submitted Mon Dec 05, 2022

Ongoing Violations - No Response. It is indisputable, unmaintained property is vulnerable to abuse and misuse. That’s why unkept/vandalized properties are proclaimed Public Nuisances as they contribute to visual blight, disorder and neighborhood deterioration. Civil Codes require cleanup yet Public Officials have failed for years, which explains the widespread degradation. It’s inexcusable the City’s lack of proactive services and code enforcement, which is the primary responsibly of good government. Homeland Security should takeover management of SF.

Nature of Request: Posted on Traffic Light

Whole block? Yes



address: Intersection of Divisadero St & Grove St

coordinates x,y: 6001592.754914981, 2110794.6924125557

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77592949829628, -122.4379911453647

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 05, 2022 10:16pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 16151615.
Mon Dec 05, 2022 03:48pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 03:48pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 03:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone