Illegal Postings at Intersection Of Divisadero St & Fulton St

OPENED 2 months ago #16151632
Report
Submitted Mon Dec 05, 2022

Ongoing violation's with No Response. It is indisputable, unmaintained property is vulnerable to abuse and misuse. That’s why unkept/vandalized properties are proclaimed Public Nuisances as they contribute to visual blight, disorder and neighborhood deterioration. Civil Codes require cleanup yet Public Officials have failed for years, which explains the widespread degradation. It’s inexcusable the City’s lack of proactive services and code enforcement, which is the primary responsibly of good government. Homeland Security should takeover management of SF.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: Intersection of Divisadero St & Fulton St

coordinates x,y: 6001536.665250493, 2111143.1505239904

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77688308674524, -122.4382101419875

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 05, 2022 03:50pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 03:50pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 03:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone