Illegal Postings at Intersection Of Divisadero St & Turk St

OPENED 2 months ago #16151705
Report
Submitted Mon Dec 05, 2022

Violation continue with No Response. It is indisputable, unmaintained property is vulnerable to abuse and misuse. That’s why unkept/vandalized properties are proclaimed Public Nuisances as they contribute to visual blight, disorder and neighborhood deterioration. Civil Codes require cleanup yet Public Officials have failed for years, which explains the widespread degradation. It’s inexcusable the City’s lack of proactive services and code enforcement, which is the primary responsibly of good government. Homeland Security should takeover management of SF.

Nature of Request: Posted Over 70 Days

Whole block? Yes



address: Intersection of Divisadero St & Turk St

coordinates x,y: 6001403.190415581, 2112154.2460128325

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77965170716583, -122.4387443406399

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 05, 2022 04:01pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 04:01pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 04:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone