Garbage Containers at 1726 Divisadero St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 16134015. - 2 months ago #16151761
Report
Submitted Mon Dec 05, 2022

Unresponse. It is indisputable, unmaintained property is vulnerable to abuse and misuse. That’s why unkept/vandalized properties are proclaimed Public Nuisances as they contribute to visual blight, disorder and neighborhood deterioration. Civil Codes require cleanup yet Public Officials have failed for years, which explains the widespread degradation. It’s inexcusable the City’s lack of proactive services and code enforcement, which is the primary responsibly of good government. Homeland Security should takeover management of SF.

Nature of Request: Add / Remove / Public Garbage Can



address: 1726 Divisadero St

coordinates x,y: 6001088.3967671115, 2114291.9322033743

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78550333333332, -122.4399866666667

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 05, 2022 10:16pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 16134015.
Mon Dec 05, 2022 04:09pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 04:09pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 04:09pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone