Illegal Postings at Intersection Of Baker St & Clay St

OPENED about 1 month ago #16151813
Report
Submitted Mon Dec 05, 2022

Postings whether with adhesive or wrapping, together with some multiple postings on top of one another, all of which caused moisture damage, etc to street poles’ paint. Removal of all trace of postings. Instead file Public Notices in newspapers or use US Mail, which saves time, money and effort. Put MTA staff to work CLEANING MTA property. Redirect MTA funds and staff to provide Proactive Care and Maintenance together with Code Enforcement.

Nature of Request: Multiple Postings

Whole block? Yes



address: Intersection of Baker St & Clay St

coordinates x,y: 5999925.371090817, 2115755.6455264706

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78945603312268, -122.444115592956

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 05, 2022 04:18pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 04:18pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 04:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone