Illegal Postings at 3187 Clay St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 16151813. - 2 months ago #16151824
Report
Submitted Mon Dec 05, 2022

Postings whether with adhesive or wrapping, together with some multiple postings on top of one another, all of which caused moisture damage, etc to street poles’ paint. Removal of all trace of postings. Instead file Public Notices in newspapers or use US Mail, which saves time, money and effort. Put MTA staff to work CLEANING MTA property. Redirect MTA funds and staff to provide Proactive Care and Maintenance together with Code Enforcement.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: 3187 Clay St

coordinates x,y: 5999571.7385828765, 2115701.189589421

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78928633118128, -122.4453352009147

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 05, 2022 10:16pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 16151813.
Mon Dec 05, 2022 04:19pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 04:19pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 04:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone