Illegal Postings at Intersection Of Clay St & Presidio Ave

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 16151834. - 2 months ago #16151836
Report
Submitted Mon Dec 05, 2022

Postings whether with adhesive or wrapping, together with some multiple postings on top of one another, all of which caused moisture damage, etc to street poles’ paint. Removal of all trace of postings. Instead file Public Notices in newspapers or use US Mail, which saves time, money and effort. Put MTA staff to work CLEANING MTA property. Redirect MTA funds and staff to provide Proactive Care and Maintenance together with Code Enforcement.

Nature of Request: Multiple Postings

Whole block? Yes



address: Intersection of Clay St & Presidio Ave

coordinates x,y: 5999038.232810075, 2115634.483524327

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78907270514707, -122.4471762575907

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 05, 2022 10:16pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 16151834.
Mon Dec 05, 2022 04:20pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 04:20pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 04:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone