Illegal Postings at Intersection Of Clay St & Lyon St

OPENED about 1 month ago #16151883
Report
Submitted Mon Dec 05, 2022

Postings whether with adhesive or wrapping, together with some multiple postings on top of one another, all of which caused moisture damage, etc to street poles’ paint. Removal of all trace of postings. Instead file Public Notices in newspapers or use US Mail, which saves time, money and effort. Put MTA staff to work CLEANING MTA property. Redirect MTA funds and staff to provide Proactive Care and Maintenance together with Code Enforcement.

Nature of Request: Multiple Postings

Whole block? Yes



address: Intersection of Clay St & Lyon St

coordinates x,y: 5999458.117522335, 2115655.1140559693

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78915333333333, -122.445725

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 05, 2022 04:28pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 04:28pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 04:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone