Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 1546 Kirkwood Ave Bayview

CLOSED Case Resolved. Duplicate 21410261. Improperly affixed sign/posting. - Duplicate 21410261. - about 1 month ago #16152525
15460
Submitted Mon Dec 05, 2022

Owner has fake no parking sign up and cones, and uses illegal low curb as driveway without garage. Do your job and fix the curb! Remove the illegal posted sign too.

Nature of Request: Curb or Curb Ramp Defect



address: 1546 Kirkwood Ave

coordinates x,y: 6015556.259505571, 2096596.9850407122

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7377298, -122.388696

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 16, 2022 11:06am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Duplicate 21410261. Improperly affixed sign/posting. - Duplicate 21410261.
Mon Dec 05, 2022 08:16pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 08:16pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 08:16pm Submitted via Web Web