Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 6th Ave & Lake St Presidio Terrace Sf

OPENED 2 months ago #16164327
6th-ave-west
Submitted Thu Dec 08, 2022

6th Avenue West. I respectfully request that you immediately replace the missing Slow Street signs and barricades on Slow Lake Street. The signage and barricades have been missing since early Monday morning. Lives are at risk while Slow Lake Street remains without any signage or diversion to protect vulnerable street users.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Missing/Hanging

Pole Status: Missing



address: Intersection of 6th Ave & Lake St

coordinates x,y: 5993957.421359649, 2114870.863909202

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7866844, -122.4646996

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 08, 2022 04:39pm Opened
Thu Dec 08, 2022 04:39pm Submitted via Web Web
Thu Dec 08, 2022 04:39pm Opened